header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2018 WEEK WEEK FIVE GAMES
September 27-29

Clicking on game site will show a map.
If for some reason a map doesn't work, try the WEEKLY MAP

Gholson vs. Arlington Texas Leadership Charter in Gholson
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Veribest vs. Panther Creek in Veribest
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Saint Jo vs. Lingleville in Saint Jo
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Penelope vs. Blum in Blum
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Aquilla vs. Wylie Preparatory in Wylie Preparatory
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Perrin-Whitt vs. WF Notre Dame in WF Notre Dame
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Knox City vs. Bryson in Knox City
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McLean vs. Lefors in McLean
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Leakey vs. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills in Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Klondike vs. Buena Vista in Buena Vista
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Northside vs. Gold-Burg in Northside
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Eden vs. Water Valley in Water Valley
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Wellman-Union vs. Sands in Wellman-Union
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Highland vs. Robert Lee in Highland
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sterling City vs. Bronte in Bronte
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Savoy vs. Fannindel in Savoy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rankin vs. Garden City in Rankin
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Paducah vs. Motley County in Motley County
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rotan vs. Lueders-Avoca in Lueders-Avoca
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Whiteface vs. Lubbock Home School in Wilson
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Miami vs. Higgins in Miami
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
O'Donnell vs. Anton in O'Donnell
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Balmorhea vs. Grandfalls-Royalty in Balmorhea
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lometa vs. Gorman in Lometa
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Spur vs. Ropes in Spur
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Zephyr vs. May in May
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Meadow vs. Hart in Hart
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Medina vs. Fredericksburg Heritage in Fredericksburg Heritage
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Santa Anna vs. Mullin in Mullin
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Ira vs. Abilene Christian in Abilene Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Grady vs. Westbrook in Westbrook
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Paint Rock vs. Brookesmith in Paint Rock
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Abbott vs. Waco Live Oak in Waco Live Oak
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Davis vs. Nueces Canyon in Nueces Canyon
Saturday, Sep 29 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
High Island vs. Chester in High Island
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Marfa vs. EP Faith in EP Faith
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Prairie Lea vs. Spring Branch Living Rock Academy in Prairie Lea
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Union Hill vs. Westlake Academy in Union Hill
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Morton vs. Amherst in Amherst
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Aspermont vs. Lubbock All Saints in Aspermont
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Crowell vs. Claude in Crowell
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Cranfills Gap vs. Bynum in Cranfills Gap
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rochelle vs. Rising Star in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Mt. Calm vs. Avalon in Avalon
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Strawn vs. Milford in Strawn
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Trinidad vs. Dallas UME Prep in Trinidad
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Morgan vs. Bluff Dale in Bluff Dale
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Loop vs. Patton Springs in Patton Springs
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Iredell vs. Granbury North Central Texas Academy in Iredell
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kopperl vs. Gustine in Kopperl
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Southland vs. Whitharral in Whitharral
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Forestburg vs. Newcastle in Forestburg
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Groom vs. Valley in Valley
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dell City vs. EP Home School in Dell City
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kress vs. Petersburg in Kress
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Jayton vs. Trent in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rule vs. Woodson in Woodson
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Oglesby vs. Temple Centex Homeschool in Oglesby
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Cherokee vs. Stephenville Faith in Jonesboro
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blanket vs. Gordon in Gordon
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Silverton vs. Happy in Silverton
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Throckmorton vs. Chillicothe in Throckmorton
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blackwell vs. Hermleigh in Hermleigh
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Hedley vs. Lazbuddie in Lazbuddie
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Walnut Springs vs. Covington in Covington
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Oakwood vs. Calvert in Oakwood
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Buckholts vs. Cedar Park Summit in Cedar Park Summit
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Richland Springs vs. Evant in Evant
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Three Way vs. Sidney in Sidney
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Paint Creek vs. Perrin-Whitt JV in Perrin-Whitt
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Benjamin vs. Crowell JV in Crowell
Friday, Sep 28 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Moran vs. Strawn JV in Moran
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Amarillo San Jacinto vs. Nazareth in Nazareth
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Katy Faith West vs. Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend in Katy Faith West
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Lutheran vs. Victoria Faith Academy in Victoria Faith Academy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Round Rock Concordia vs. Giddings Lone Star Southeast in Round Rock Concordia
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Waco Vanguard College Prep vs. Waco Methodist Childrens Home in Waco Vanguard College Prep
Friday, Sep 28 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Hill Country vs. San Marcos Hill Country Christian in San Marcos Hill Country Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Castle Hills vs. New Braunfels Christian in SA Castle Hills
Sunday, Sep 30 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas Lutheran vs. Denton Calvary in Denton Calvary
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas Lakehill vs. Gainesville Lone Star North in Gainesville Lone Star North
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Houston Emery-Weiner vs. Lewisville Lakeland in Houston Emery-Weiner
Saturday, Sep 29 3:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Veritas vs. Baytown Christian in Austin Veritas
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Bulverde Bracken Christian vs. Marble Falls Faith in Bulverde Bracken Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic vs. Jonesboro in Temple Holy Trinity Catholic
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Watauga Harvest vs. Waco Parkview in Waco Parkview
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bryan Allen Academy vs. Spring Providence Classical in Bryan Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs. Cotton Center in Lubbock Kingdom Prep
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Longview Trinity vs. Tyler East Texas Christian in Longview Trinity
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Plainview Christian vs. Lorenzo in Lorenzo
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Greenville Christian vs. Irving Faustina in Greenville Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Fort Worth Covenant Classical vs. Azle Christian in Azle Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McKinney Cornerstone vs. Irving Universal Academy in McKinney Cornerstone
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Dallas Academy vs. Fort Worth Hill in Dallas Academy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Decatur Victory Christian vs. Haslet Legacy Classical in Decatur Victory Christian
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Houston Mount Carmel vs. SA The Winston in SA The Winston
Saturday, Sep 29 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Houston Texas Christian vs. Apple Springs in Apple Springs
Saturday, Sep 29 6:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School vs. Corpus Christi Annapolis in Corpus Christi Annapolis
Saturday, Sep 29 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


SA FEAST Homeschool vs. Austin NYOS in SA FEAST Homeschool
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Worth THESA vs. Johnson County Sports Association in Johnson County Sports Association
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Bastrop Tribe Consolidated vs. Williamson County Home School in Williamson County Home School
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Royals vs. Seguin Lifegate in Austin Royals
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Tyler Willow Bend vs. Henderson Full Armor Christian in Tyler Willow Bend
Saturday, Sep 29 1:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


SA The Atonement vs. SA Town East in SA Town East
Saturday, Sep 29 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's vs. Austin Achieve in Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Fayette County Sports Association vs. Corpus Christi Arlington Heights in Corpus Christi Arlington Heights
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Hancock vs. Sierra Blanca in Sierra Blanca
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Tyler HEAT vs. Longview Christian Heritage in Longview Christian Heritage
Saturday, Sep 29 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes vs. Tyler King's Academy in Tyler King's Academy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Brooks Academy vs. New Braunfels Calvary Baptist in SA Brooks Academy
Saturday, Sep 29 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON