header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

3-0358.40-2.62

2

Borden County

4-0357.92-10.71

3

White Deer

4-0323.43-18.60

4

Union Hill

3-0317.495.43

5

Garden City

2-1314.22-12.18

6

Bryson

2-2309.96-21.11

7

Zephyr

4-0308.360.08

8

Nazareth

5-0307.555.32

9

Jonesboro

3-1304.44-8.75

10

Ira

3-1300.818.57

11

Tioga

4-0300.25-5.30

12

Buena Vista

4-0296.50-0.55

13

May

4-0294.76-4.05

14

Sterling City

2-2293.70-3.91

15

Aquilla

4-0291.3438.27

16

Ropes

2-2286.40-5.95

17

Knox City

3-1286.165.67

18

Coolidge

3-1285.501.72

19

Gorman

3-0285.32-9.12

20

McLean

4-0283.79-7.00

21

Anton

3-1281.6223.35

22

Klondike

3-1276.04-9.75

23

Lorenzo

4-0272.831.76

24

Paducah

1-3269.442.68

25

Marfa

3-0268.7999.08

26

Hermleigh

3-1267.28-18.75

27

Robert Lee

2-2265.233.63

28

Blum

3-1262.1134.82

29

New Home

1-4261.11-7.43

30

Medina

4-0261.10-10.41

31

Water Valley

2-2260.0310.84

32

Spur

1-2253.4738.41

33

Meadow

2-2250.96-13.85

34

Forestburg

3-1248.4011.51

35

Newcastle

2-2248.312.56

36

Avalon

2-2246.05-19.34

37

Gordon

1-3245.12-0.87

38

Westbrook

2-2243.48-33.91

39

Rankin

3-1240.7015.92

40

O'Donnell

2-2238.01-6.21

41

Abbott

2-2236.92-34.90

42

Lometa

3-1236.39-11.63

43

Evant

3-1232.65-2.93

44

Hart

1-3231.84-4.36

45

Eden

2-2230.903.74

46

Blanket

3-1229.72-2.89

47

Rotan

3-1229.60-11.82

48

Saint Jo

3-1227.45-0.47

49

Lingleville

1-2226.766.49

50

Gholson

2-2222.818.28

51

Leverett's Chapel

3-1218.0925.72

52

Santa Anna

0-4215.562.02

53

Apple Springs

3-1213.1339.39

54

High Island

2-1204.1519.03

55

Kopperl

3-1200.79-3.03

56

Whiteface

1-3200.57-3.45

57

Penelope

3-1199.31-4.25

58

Veribest

3-1196.8518.78

59

Covington

1-3196.18-5.00

60

Fruitvale

0-4193.556.27

61

Nueces Canyon

1-2190.86-7.04

62

Savoy

0-4182.09-22.10

63

Fannindel

3-1180.82-47.49

64

Chester

0-2166.670.96

65

Paint Rock

1-3152.775.14

66

Gold-Burg

0-2146.040.96

67

Fort Davis

2-2139.8720.03

68

Miami

0-4124.48-2.98

69

Bynum

0-3117.14-24.49

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

3-0353.0316.16

2

Strawn

3-0333.55-16.64

3

Milford

4-0333.24-8.80

4

Crowell

4-0331.200.52

5

Richland Springs

3-1330.07-4.23

6

Valley

2-1327.75-3.41

7

Follett

3-1305.45-3.08

8

Calvert

3-1305.22-11.98

9

Iredell

3-1290.25-2.87

10

Sands

4-0287.37-10.40

11

Motley County

2-2279.88-13.04

12

Oakwood

2-2274.58-19.21

13

Panther Creek

4-0273.05-0.50

14

Highland

3-1267.13-4.01

15

Amherst

3-1261.81-1.66

16

Petersburg

1-3258.90-9.71

17

Loraine

3-1257.69-10.39

18

Lueders-Avoca

2-2255.15-15.22

19

Blackwell

4-0254.589.74

20

Moran

3-1243.479.87

21

Aspermont

2-2243.42-17.20

22

Jayton

2-2239.04-15.88

23

Throckmorton

0-4238.79-11.20

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-2237.30-36.38

25

Wellman-Union

2-2235.87-3.32

26

Silverton

4-0232.447.87

27

Morgan

3-1226.24-13.62

28

Trinidad

3-1226.091.45

29

Southland

1-3223.741.27

30

Lefors

2-2223.42-42.13

31

Wilson

3-1222.56-9.48

32

Cherokee

1-3219.07-9.77

33

Paint Creek

1-3214.68-13.65

34

Dawson

2-1213.51-20.49

35

Buckholts

2-1206.0511.24

36

Guthrie

0-3198.83-0.05

37

Chillicothe

1-3198.7012.83

38

Groom

1-3197.354.23

39

Kress

0-4196.322.57

40

Grady

0-4194.86-15.56

41

Whitharral

0-4193.872.60

42

Rule

0-3190.40-9.42

43

Cotton Center

1-3189.55-7.71

44

Higgins

1-3183.443.67

45

Benjamin

0-3182.87-4.07

46

Walnut Springs

0-4179.46-15.91

47

Lazbuddie

2-2178.51-12.38

48

Sanderson

2-2176.2225.18

49

Cranfills Gap

2-2174.4836.69

50

Rising Star

0-4171.0544.91

51

Sidney

0-4164.69-29.42

52

Northside

2-2161.15-19.31

53

Mullin

1-3155.6523.85

54

Oglesby

0-4150.97-5.18

55

Mt. Calm

0-4143.74-5.42

56

Brookesmith

1-3143.0511.92

57

Woodson

1-3137.24-13.15

58

Prairie Lea

0-3135.01-17.81

59

Dell City

3-1127.9113.91

60

Loop

1-3122.160.00

61

Lohn

1-3121.54-4.16

62

Gustine

1-3111.6812.97

63

Sierra Blanca

1-394.6136.05

64

Rochelle

0-494.430.96

65

Trent

0-493.30-0.66

66

Patton Springs

0-375.730.48

67

Hedley

0-467.690.96

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-0276.01-8.78

2

Austin Veritas

1-2269.66-6.80

3

Watauga Harvest

3-0266.04-13.29

4

Dallas Lutheran

4-0259.9743.67

5

Amarillo San Jacinto

2-2239.579.63

6

SA Castle Hills

1-3232.6018.09

7

Dallas Lakehill

4-0228.49-24.15

8

Abilene Christian

4-0227.91-2.23

9

SA Lutheran

2-1216.2515.29

10

Rockwall Heritage

1-3213.99-37.28

11

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-2211.54-28.37

12

Austin Hill Country

1-3209.77-14.94

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-2208.708.63

14

Denton Calvary

3-1204.89-2.32

15

Katy Faith West

1-1194.64-11.71

16

Spring Providence Classical

0-2184.5137.20

17

Round Rock Christian

2-1165.269.36

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

2-1161.01-17.72

19

Round Rock Concordia

1-3145.29-10.11

20

Giddings State School

0-4139.851.01

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

New Braunfels Christian

3-1277.716.79

2

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

3-1268.35-11.15

3

Fredericksburg Heritage

4-0244.406.25

4

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-1241.8823.91

5

Baytown Christian

1-1241.73-8.15

6

Amarillo Holy Cross

2-1238.2410.89

7

Conroe Covenant Christian

2-1235.14-19.90

8

Waco Live Oak

1-2235.01-3.09

9

Bulverde Bracken Christian

2-1234.65-8.21

10

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-2231.5040.93

11

Seguin Lifegate

2-1224.86-2.07

12

WF Notre Dame

2-2219.22-1.30

13

WF Wichita Christian

2-2205.93-13.79

14

Dallas Tyler Street

2-2198.0217.80

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

3-0196.8911.93

16

Lubbock All Saints

1-3195.24-26.09

17

Longview Trinity

3-1190.34-19.75

18

Greenville Christian

2-2189.1725.53

19

Plainview Christian

2-2188.50-30.01

20

Longview Christian Heritage

1-2184.65-3.83

21

Weatherford Christian

0-4181.75-6.19

22

Bryan Allen Academy

2-2180.16-30.36

23

Cedar Park Summit

3-1173.90-14.97

24

Irving Faustina

3-1160.09-0.74

25

Victoria Faith Academy

2-1157.4714.04

26

Orange Community Christian

0-2154.3915.69

27

Huntsville Alpha Omega

1-2149.93-11.67

28

Alvin Living Stones

1-0121.9128.54

29

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

0-3120.47-25.26

30

Dallas Fairhill

1-259.79-0.37

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-249.542.58

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-344.84-8.68

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

3-1261.46-21.09

2

Wylie Preparatory

2-2259.17-14.08

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-2238.38-5.28

4

Lucas Christian

1-3228.64-28.24

5

Westlake Academy

2-1225.7719.71

6

Lewisville Lakeland

1-1225.4542.80

7

Azle Christian

4-0223.5216.76

8

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-2208.456.56

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-3202.8919.26

10

McKinney Cornerstone

2-1197.04-4.33

11

Decatur Victory Christian

2-0191.16-6.04

12

Joshua Christian

0-1170.15-3.58

13

Arlington Newman

1-2144.42-24.27

14

Killeen Memorial

0-3141.1821.53

15

Granbury Cornerstone

1-3138.34-24.13

16

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-1137.695.78

17

Carrollton Christian

0-187.1032.90

18

Fort Worth Hill

0-159.140.48

19

Arlington Flint Academy

0-249.620.96

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

2-0210.41-4.53

2

SA The Atonement

0-3151.330.99

3

Houston Texas Christian

0-1144.227.37

4

EP Faith

0-2100.02-12.83

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-253.29-0.11

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

3-0251.378.91

2

Waco Parkview

2-2232.40-12.61

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

3-1211.696.30

4

SA The Winston

0-2150.942.78

5

SA Sunnybrook

2-1138.34-11.71

6

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

0-4133.611.73

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

1-2131.61-1.81

8

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

3-1131.23-10.18

9

Tyler King's Academy

1-3125.45-51.12

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-190.85-0.65

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-165.545.36

12

SA River City

0-227.02-5.75

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

3-0289.7134.41

2

Lubbock Home School

4-0287.1512.07

3

Fort Worth THESA

3-1283.70-16.13

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

3-1244.75-31.18

5

Austin Royals

3-1218.82-11.67

6

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

1-2218.76-5.53

7

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

1-3218.23-1.20

8

Williamson County Home School

2-1216.61-13.12

9

Plano CHANT

3-1211.415.30

10

Crosby Victory and Praise

1-2210.1632.00

11

Johnson County Sports Association

1-3207.89-0.39

12

Austin NYOS

2-2203.93-9.03

13

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-1195.4813.25

14

Austin Achieve

1-2162.33-4.87

15

Victoria Home School

0-2119.631.09

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-387.740.48

17

EP Home School

1-271.57-30.29

18

Canton EXEL

0-153.070.48

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-437.56-22.54

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lewisville Founders Classical

2-2197.31-6.26

2

Campbell

1-2181.5535.33

3

Irving Universal Academy

0-3156.2118.45

4

Tyler HEAT

1-3156.1883.34

5

Fayette County Sports Association

1-2145.18-16.95

6

Dallas UME Prep

2-1119.181.30

7

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-3115.9958.91

8

Fort Hancock

1-388.1719.31

9

McDade

1-267.07-10.92

10

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-163.140.48

11

Houston Sanchez Charter

1-159.680.01

12

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.53-0.48