header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 PLAYOFF WEEK ONE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

11-0435.6517.90

2

Borden County

11-0430.669.21

3

Garden City

9-2407.2912.38

4

McLean

10-1403.0834.11

5

Jonesboro

10-1394.1713.66

6

May

11-0390.1612.46

7

Nazareth

8-3381.2612.70

8

Knox City

9-2374.4619.34

9

Zephyr

10-1373.5823.43

10

Ropes

9-2373.506.51

11

White Deer

7-2373.4413.46

12

Union Hill

10-0370.706.95

13

Bryson

9-2370.4511.23

14

Buena Vista

9-1368.2012.08

15

Sterling City

6-5365.949.84

16

Coolidge

9-2360.3615.18

17

Rankin

8-3352.5612.32

18

Medina

10-1351.767.04

19

Anton

8-3348.4012.43

20

Blum

10-1346.5228.23

21

Klondike

6-5341.9510.75

22

Ira

6-4341.689.90

23

Tioga

9-1341.0719.06

24

Gorman

6-5339.6013.91

25

Evant

7-3337.5811.49

26

Lorenzo

8-3337.386.08

27

Aquilla

8-3336.175.23

28

Hermleigh

5-5336.097.33

29

Spur

5-6334.358.13

30

Meadow

5-5334.295.43

31

Paducah

2-8333.3412.37

32

Blanket

5-5332.1311.67

33

New Home

3-7328.436.45

34

Lometa

7-4327.9414.00

35

Rotan

6-4326.6130.20

36

O'Donnell

2-8326.4627.82

37

Westbrook

6-4325.2410.16

38

Forestburg

8-3322.069.71

39

Robert Lee

4-6321.249.16

40

Marfa

6-3320.4812.82

41

Water Valley

5-6315.7810.42

42

Nueces Canyon

2-8310.2011.12

43

Veribest

6-5309.927.00

44

Abbott

5-5308.7511.70

45

Avalon

7-4304.4531.14

46

Eden

4-6304.347.70

47

High Island

7-3304.218.10

48

Hart

3-7304.1619.30

49

Lingleville

3-6299.1915.86

50

Whiteface

1-9298.3125.29

51

Gordon

2-8298.2915.06

52

Leverett's Chapel

7-3292.915.78

53

Newcastle

4-6292.1813.90

54

Apple Springs

4-6287.619.08

55

Fort Davis

4-6286.1317.89

56

Saint Jo

5-5275.989.51

57

Fannindel

5-5270.028.68

58

Penelope

6-4265.909.51

59

Fruitvale

2-8264.165.26

60

Savoy

1-8262.843.55

61

Kopperl

5-5261.9911.87

62

Gholson

2-8255.3711.85

63

Gold-Burg

2-7252.2912.41

64

Chester

1-8248.177.61

65

Covington

2-8241.339.26

66

Paint Rock

3-7224.169.46

67

Miami

1-9198.323.55

68

Bynum

1-8196.937.42

69

Santa Anna

0-10191.044.58

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

10-0425.3914.42

2

Milford

11-0407.8111.02

3

Valley

10-1402.0113.50

4

Richland Springs

10-1401.9114.36

5

Strawn

11-0394.7311.15

6

Crowell

7-3380.0118.66

7

Iredell

9-2373.829.35

8

Oakwood

7-4359.9925.82

9

Follett

7-3355.7612.93

10

Calvert

9-2354.130.69

11

Blackwell

11-0344.8314.44

12

Petersburg

5-4335.546.88

13

Sands

9-2333.204.88

14

Aspermont

8-3328.108.75

15

Whitharral

5-7325.9656.12

16

Jayton

8-3323.2527.59

17

Highland

7-4321.2011.04

18

Motley County

8-3320.10-39.74

19

Amherst

7-3318.6214.32

20

Moran

7-4315.3434.51

21

Panther Creek

9-2309.490.47

22

Lueders-Avoca

5-5309.4115.04

23

Throckmorton

4-6306.9615.03

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-4304.3317.55

25

Paint Creek

3-6303.5513.47

26

Wellman-Union

6-5303.3416.03

27

Loraine

4-6302.9415.04

28

Cherokee

4-7297.375.87

29

Sanderson

5-4296.6922.88

30

Wilson

6-4295.0121.32

31

Southland

2-8289.1517.90

32

Silverton

6-4285.9715.41

33

Morgan

6-5285.498.64

34

Dell City

5-5284.9121.09

35

Buckholts

7-4280.0610.46

36

Groom

4-6279.6511.53

37

Kress

2-8276.8516.60

38

Lefors

4-6273.792.97

39

Trinidad

6-4271.414.28

40

Grady

2-8265.268.33

41

Sierra Blanca

1-7262.6631.22

42

Walnut Springs

2-8259.0416.22

43

Cranfills Gap

4-6253.1812.80

44

Chillicothe

2-9251.8813.44

45

Woodson

3-7249.2614.93

46

Higgins

2-6249.1411.52

47

Brookesmith

5-6248.9911.21

48

Mullin

5-5248.7110.99

49

Lazbuddie

4-6248.0316.87

50

Northside

3-7246.0310.03

51

Sidney

1-8240.5113.81

52

Cotton Center

1-9237.8116.88

53

Rule

0-4230.7511.93

54

Guthrie

2-6225.625.56

55

Rising Star

2-8223.098.34

56

Oglesby

2-7222.5425.91

57

Mt. Calm

2-8222.3215.98

58

Gustine

2-8220.6422.98

59

Loop

2-8216.4212.17

60

Dawson

2-7216.4014.69

61

Rochelle

1-9193.415.19

62

Benjamin

1-7179.125.91

63

Prairie Lea

0-9176.6810.85

64

Hedley

0-10171.143.35

65

Trent

0-10163.0469.92

66

Lohn

2-7147.673.87

67

Patton Springs

0-6133.4213.28

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

8-3366.3814.97

2

Dallas Lutheran

10-1352.2110.05

3

Abilene Christian

9-2337.2922.22

4

Amarillo San Jacinto

6-5333.6319.71

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-2332.1818.85

6

Watauga Harvest

7-3331.4318.80

7

Katy Faith West

6-3313.7329.95

8

Austin Hill Country

5-6304.3818.52

9

Dallas Lakehill

8-4301.704.45

10

SA Castle Hills

5-6300.609.30

11

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-7298.5311.67

12

SA Lutheran

6-5294.745.89

13

Giddings State School

3-8292.678.25

14

Denton Calvary

4-7280.758.01

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-8275.965.84

16

Spring Providence Classical

2-7270.82-15.41

17

Rockwall Heritage

3-7270.102.43

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5247.4611.08

19

Round Rock Christian

4-6246.986.28

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9227.767.13

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-2341.2013.38

2

New Braunfels Christian

9-2336.8116.45

3

Fredericksburg Heritage

9-2335.3419.28

4

Seguin Lifegate

6-3330.9512.71

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-3329.8414.04

6

Waco Live Oak

5-6328.4618.25

7

Lubbock All Saints

7-3317.5025.61

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-1317.1327.74

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5312.5224.47

10

Baytown Christian

5-3312.1126.50

11

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-4306.2517.59

12

Plainview Christian

8-4296.1422.41

13

Weatherford Christian

3-8292.9717.44

14

Longview Christian Heritage

6-4290.4614.05

15

Greenville Christian

6-4290.3314.56

16

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-5290.2913.55

17

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

5-5290.1315.84

18

Longview Trinity

6-3284.859.58

19

Dallas Tyler Street

7-4284.4711.15

20

WF Wichita Christian

5-6283.6614.14

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-6277.8010.73

22

Irving Faustina

4-6276.627.73

23

Orange Community Christian

1-7270.5815.22

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5270.3915.32

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-7264.5311.91

26

WF Notre Dame

2-7256.1910.45

27

Cedar Park Summit

4-6255.155.56

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-8244.939.95

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6239.076.53

30

Dallas Fairhill

2-671.59-6.18

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-270.26-13.35

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-942.11-5.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

8-2347.7115.35

2

Wylie Preparatory

9-2338.0416.62

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

8-4336.9624.30

4

Westlake Academy

9-2331.103.39

5

Azle Christian

11-0328.3216.43

6

Lucas Christian

5-5312.176.00

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-3306.822.64

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2304.4323.96

9

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3292.7220.07

10

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6281.876.69

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5268.028.00

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6244.277.81

13

Arlington Newman

1-8243.638.61

14

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8240.009.93

15

Carrollton Christian

1-3238.7311.03

16

Killeen Memorial

1-8236.783.32

17

Joshua Christian

0-1226.140.95

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.820.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-737.96-1.06

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

8-1327.2815.20

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-2326.8916.37

3

EP Faith

2-5283.0121.09

4

SA The Atonement

1-6198.223.06

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

8-1366.0926.67

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-2296.359.84

3

Waco Parkview

8-3294.9516.31

4

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-5224.9710.87

5

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-6224.274.94

6

SA Sunnybrook

2-4219.668.28

7

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3219.115.29

8

SA The Winston

2-5217.915.84

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7174.731.38

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3145.545.89

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3126.263.38

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

10-0390.9112.11

2

Lubbock Home School

9-2350.4117.08

3

Fort Worth THESA

5-4350.0614.72

4

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

8-3326.9814.13

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-3321.4211.78

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4321.1210.61

7

Williamson County Home School

5-5317.5924.70

8

Austin NYOS

6-5314.9123.14

9

Austin Royals

5-5311.74-0.28

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3309.0513.72

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-5300.8411.51

12

EP Home School

3-6256.8091.69

13

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

2-9251.66131.61

14

Plano CHANT

4-5245.80-22.35

15

Austin Achieve

1-8226.1416.31

16

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8213.29-6.37

17

Victoria Home School

0-6163.801.26

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-469.90-5.09

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1289.626.26

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5273.302.71

3

Fort Hancock

2-6261.4527.36

4

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6259.23-9.84

5

Campbell

5-5253.37-5.92

6

Dallas UME Prep

8-1252.134.68

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2232.1892.44

8

McDade

2-7228.4935.72

9

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7226.3389.36

10

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9210.144.97

11

Irving Universal Academy

1-8155.96-28.85

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.100.00