Week Two Only (single game) Statistical Leaders

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Week Two Only (single game) Statistical Leaders

Postby granger » Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:36 pm

These are just the outstanding performances for week 2 (not compiled).

Rushing:
Yards:

456 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Academy (14 carries)
454 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson (36 carries)
354 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert (30 carries)
318 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep (22 carries)
309 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes (15 carries)
285 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca (21 carries)
273 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (22 carries)
261 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone (26 carries)
252 – Kahari Nash, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran (15 carries)
224 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro (14 carries)
212 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Heritage Christian (22 carries)
209 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes (8 carries)
200 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Nazareth (20 carries)
195 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian (10 carries)
193 – Ben Palmer, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy (5 carries)
189 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian (7 carries)
188 – CJ Hutchison, Gholson, v Oglesby (7 carries)
186 – Shane Logsdon, Northside, v Woodson (15 carries)
186 – Giovanni Benivamondez, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca (17 carries)
173 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran (15 carries)
171 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Whiteface (9 carries)
158 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland (22 carries)
155 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Gordon (4 carries)
153 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Hermleigh (19 carries)
150 – Christian Espinoza, Northside, v Woodson (5 carries)
145 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Mount Calm (8 carries)
136 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian (4 carries)
133 – Logan Wheeler, Blanket, v Sidney (11 carries)
129 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Trent (4 carries)
128 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Walnut Springs
125 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone (18 carries)
122 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Walnut Springs
116 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Milford (12 carries)
111 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS (8 carries)
108 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS (10 carries)
103 – Gerard Franklin, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy (3 carries)
102 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Cooldige (11 carries)
100 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center (5 rushes)
100 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Penelope (11 carries)

TDs:
7 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes
7 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson
7 – Travis Prochki, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Christian
6 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
6 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca
5 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep
5 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS
5 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Nazareth
5 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
5 – CJ Hitchinson, Gholson, v Oglesby
5 – Isiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran
4 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
4 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert
4 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Whiteface
4 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Walnut Springs
4 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Trent
4 – Shane Logsdon, Northside, v Woodson
4 – Kahari Nash, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran
3 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro
3 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Gordon
3 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Gordon
3 – JD Rodriguez, Garden City, v Santa Anna
3 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Mount Calm
3 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Covington
3 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Coolidge
3 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
3 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
3 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian
3 – Ben Palmer, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy

Carries:
36 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson
30 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert
26 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
22 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep
22 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
22 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Amherst
22 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
22 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland
21 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca
20 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Nazareth
19 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Hermleigh
18 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
17 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Hermleigh
17 – Giovanni Benivamondez, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca
15 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes
15 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Johnson Co.
15 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran
15 – Kahari Nash, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran
15 – Shane Logsdon, Northside, v Woodson
14 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro
14 - Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Academy
13 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Abilene Chr HS
13 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanduard Prep, v Giddings
12 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Milford
11 – Logan Wheeler, Blanket, v Sidney
11 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Coolidge
11 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Penelope
10 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Penelope
10 – Dax Allen, Valley, v Follett
10 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
10 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS

Passing:
Yards:

235 – James Green, Calvert, v Coolidge (18-19-0, 5 TDs)
230 – Hayden Upchurch, Heritage Classic, v Tyler HEAT (8-12, 6 TDs)
212 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro (12-18-0, 6 TFs)
210 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes (10-13-1, 5 TDs)
209 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Lometa (13-19-1, 1 TD)
182 – Zavey Acosta, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian (13-21-1, 1 TD)
172 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian (6-7-0, 2 TDs)
166 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland (10-15, 4 TDs)
155 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS (10-13-1, 4 TDs)
154 – Logan Hearn, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (12-16, 3 TDs)
150 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame (7-9-0, 4 TDs)
148 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Heritage Christian (12-19-3, 4 TDs)
146 – Hayden Holecek-Newsom, Gholson, v Oglesby (5-5, 3 TDs)
135 – JJ Garcia, Marfa, v Sanderson (8-13-0, 4 TDs)
135 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Follett (13-19-0, 1 TD)
120 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep (5-7, 2 TDs)
120 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Nazareth (10-18-0, 2 TDs)
112 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Covington (4-6-0, 2 TDs)
91 – Dakota Haynes, Northside, v Woodson (3-7-1)
89 – Trenten Varner, Blanket, v Sidney (4-5, 2 TDs)
88 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings, (5-8-0, 2 TDs)
86 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v SA Lutheran (5-7, 1 TD)
85 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Rochelle (2-2-0, 2 TDs)
80 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian (2-3, 1 TD)
80 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS (3-6-0)
78 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Johnson Co (7-15-3, 1 TD)
70 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (3-9, 1 TD)
69 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS (3-3-0, 1 TD)
61 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Trent (2-2-0, 1 TD)
61 – Ben Palmer, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy (1-1-0, 1 TD)
56 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Nazareth (5-11-1, 2 TDs)
52 – Trae Jost, Garden City, v Santa Anna (1-1-0, 1 TD)
51 – Giovanni Benivamondez, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca (5-5, 3 TDs)
47 – Jaidan Dempsey, O’Donnell, v Whiteface (2-2-0, 2 TDs)
44 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center (2-4, 1 TD)
43 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Rule (2-4-0, 2 TDs)
43 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert (3-3-0, 2 TDs)

TDs:
6 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro
6 – Hayden Upchurch, Heritage Classic, v Tyler HEAT
5 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes
5 – James Green, Calvert, v Coolidge
4 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame
4 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
4 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
4 – JJ Garcia, Marfa, v Sanderson
4 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland
3 – Giovanni Benivamondez, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca
3 – Logan Hearn, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
3 – Hayden Holecek-Newsom, Gholson, v Oglesby
2 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Nazareth
2 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, V Nazareth
2 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Covington
2 – Trenten Varner, Blankets, v Sidney
2 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Rule
2 – Jaidan Dempsey, O’Donnell, v Whiteface
2 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert
2 – G Gonzalez, Medina, v Rochelle
2 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Penelope
2 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep

Comp:
18 – James Green, Calvert, v Coolidge
13 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Follett
13 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Lometa
13 – Zavey Acosta, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian
12 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro
12 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
12 – Logan Hearn, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
10 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
10 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes
10 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Nazareth
10 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland
8 – JJ Garcia, Marfa, v Sanderson
8 – Hayden Upchurch, Heritage Classic, v Tyler HEAT

Att:
19 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Follett
19 – James Green, Calvert, v Coolidge
19 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
19 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Lometa
18 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro
18 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Nazareth
16 – Logan Hearn, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
15 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Johnson Co
15 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland
13 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes
13 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
13 – Zavey Acosta, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian
13 – JJ Garcia, Marfa, v Sanderson
12 – Hayden Upchurch, Heritage Classic, v Tyler HEAT
11 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Nazareth

Receiving:
Yards:

175 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes (4 catches)
131 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Christian
127 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Coolidge (5 catches)
110 – Jose Gallegos, Marfa, v Sanderson (4 catches)
95 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS (3 catches)
85 – Winston Walker, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian (5 catches)
85 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Follett (6 catches)
82 – Cameron Parham, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS (2 catches)
80 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (4 catches)
74 – C McHaney, Medina, v Rochelle (2 catches)
74 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian (3 catches)
73 – Michael Hernandez, Avalon, v Heritage Christian (6 catches)
72 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Highland (3 catches)
70 – Ray Ray Arredondo, Cherokee, v Lometa (2 catches)
69 – Hayes Harper, Panther Creek, v Trent (2 catches)
66 – JaSean Brooks, Milford, v Jonesboro (4 catches)
65 – Kohlton Harding, Cherokee, v Lometa (3 catches)
64 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian (1 catch)
63 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian (2 catches)
63 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard Prep, Giddings (3 catches)
61 – Gerard Franklin, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy (1 catch)
60 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Nazareth (2 catches)
60 – Geranimo Casarez, Northside, v Woodson (2 catches)
59 – Connor Faught, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center (2 catches)
57 – Ja’Marquis Brooks, Calvert, v Coolidge (3 catches)
56 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Heritage Christian (6 catches)
53 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame (3 catches)
53 – Colby Casarez, Coolidge, v Calvert (2 catches)
52 – Hagan Halfmann, Garden City, v Santa Anna (1 catch)
51 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Jonesboro (2 catches)
51 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Highland (2 catches)
51 – Roy Schexnider, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian (2 catches)
50 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Nazareth (5 catches)
49 – Chris Newsome, Oakwood, v Covington (1 catch)
49 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Gordon (4 catches)
48 – CJ Hutchison, Gholson, v Oglesby (1 catch)
48 – Blaize Lopez, Cherokee, v Lometa (3 catches)
47 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Whiteface (2 catches)
47 – Zack Randall, Ropes, v Nazareth (4 catches)
46 – Buchanan, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame (1 catch)
45 – Riley Griffith, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian (1 catch)

TDs:
4 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes
4 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Christian
3 – JaSean Brooks, Milford, v Jonesboro
3 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Coolidge
2 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Jonesboro
2 – C McHaney, Medina, v Rochelle
2 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame
2 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
2 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Whiteface
2 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
2 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
2 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Coolidge
2 – Carter Boehm, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
2 – Conner Faught, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
2 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson
2 – Jose Gallegos, Marfa, v Sanderson
2 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
2 – Matt Gonzales , Hermleigh, v Highland

Receptions:
6 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Follett
6 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
6 – Michael Hernandez, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
5 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Nazareth
5 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Coolidge
5 – Matthew Steamer, Calvert, v Coolidge
5 – Winston Walker, Nueces Canyon, Bulverde Bracken Christian
4 – Tony Gonzales, Nueces Canyon, Bulverde Bracken Christian
4 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes
4 – Zack Randall, Ropes, v Nazareth
4 – JaSean Brooks, Milford, v Jonesboro
4 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Coolidge
4 - Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Academy
4 – Jose Gallegos, Marfa, v Sanderson
4 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
3 – Ja’Marquis Brooks, Calvert, v Coolidge
3 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Jonesboro
3 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame
3 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Abilene Chr HS
3 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
3 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Odessa HS
3 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
3 – Blaize Lopez, Cherokee, v Lometa
3 – Kohlton Harding, Cherokee, v Lometa
3 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian
3 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Highland
3 – Blake Hancock, Hermleigh, v Highland
3 – Richie Clement, Hermleigh, v Highland

Total Offense:
587 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Chr (456 rushing, 131 receiving, 0 passing)
484 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes (309 rushing, 175 receiving, 0 passing)
473 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson (454 rushing, 19 receiving, 0 passing)
438 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Wylie Prep (318 rushing, 120 passing, 0 receiving)
436 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Jonesboro (224 rushing, 212 passing, 0 receiving)
423 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (273 rushing, 80 receiving, 70 passing)
419 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Ropes (210 passing, 209 rushing, 0 receiving)
407 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert (354 rushing, 43 passing, 10 receiving)
324 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Highland (166 passing, 158 rushing, 0 receiving)
303 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone (261, rushing, 27 receiving, 15 passing)

Total TDs Scored:
11 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes (7 rushing, 4 receiving)
11 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Chr (7 rushing, 4 receiving)
9 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson (7 rushing, 2 receiving)
9 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (5 rushing, 2 receiving, 2 KO returns)

Total Points Scored:
84 – Travis Prochki, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Chr (11 TDs, 9 2pt PATs)
67 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes (11 TDs, 1-1pt conversion)
54 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Sanderson (9 TDs)
54 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (9 TDs)

Special Teams:
PATs:

9/9 – Scott Miller, Garden City, v Santa Anna
9/12 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Christian
8/8 – Armando Torres, Knox City, v Rule
8/8 – Isaac Terrazas, About, v Mount Calm
8/11 – Tobi Crane, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
8/12 – Christian Aguillon, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
7/9 – Hayden Upchurch, Heritage Classic, v Tyler HEAT
6/7 – Houser, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame
6/11 – David Samaniego, Marfa, v Sanderson
5/7 – Jared Martin, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist Home School
5/7 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Ft Davis
5/7 – Ryan Henry, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy

Kick Off Return TDs:
2 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Milford (both TDs 80 yard returns; 8 returns for 277 yards)
2 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine (3 returns for 90 yards)
1 – Christian Espinoza, Northside, v Woodson (70 yards)
1 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings (55 yards)
1 – Luke Kinkade, Blanket, v Sidney (51 yards)
1 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Walnut Springs (46 yards)
1 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Penelope (41 yards)

Punt Return TDs:
1 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings


Defense:
Tackles:

21 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
20 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Ropes
20 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
17 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Jonesboro
17 – Shane Logsdon, Northside, v Woodson
16 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Johnson Co
15 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Penelope
15 – Sam Tilley, Morgan, v Penelope
15 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
14 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
14 – Logan Hearn, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
13 – Nathaneal, Nazareth, v Ropes
13 – Zeyn St. Pierre, Southland, v Amherst
13 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
13 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Trent
13 – Clayton Sewell, Morgan, v Penelope
13 – DeMarcus Benson, Calvert, v Coolidge
13 – Bryant Sawin, Northside, v Woodson
12 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Lucas Christian
12 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Amherst
12 – Noland Montgomery, Highland, v Hermleigh
12 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Hart
12 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Gordon
12 – Christopher Navarro, Coolidge, v Calvert
12 – Travis Prochko, Atonement Academy, v Round Rock Christian
12 – Conner Faught, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
11 – Joe Carrera, Valley, v Follett
11 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Waco Methodist HS
11 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Jonesboro
11 – Kameron Spivey, Blanket, v Sidney
11 – Luke Kinkade, Blanket, v Sidney
11 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Whiteface
11 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Johnson Co

INTs:
2 – Eli Jones, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
2 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian
1 – Josiah Garcia, Balmorhea, v Ft Davis (retuned 42 yards for TD)
1 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Mount Calm (TD)
1 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center (TD)
1 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Hart
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Gordon
1 – Logan Wheeler, Blanket, v Sidney
1 – Jayton Smith, Valley
1 – Tristan Schlueter, Valley
1 – Juan Villarreal, Valley
1 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Jonesboro
1 – Amando Algria, Garden City, v Santa Anna
1 – Nathaneal, Nazareth, v Ropes
1 – Caleb Lowe, O’Donnell, v Whiteface
1 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v WF Notre Dame
1 – Luke Wilson, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
1 – Kaelab Eastman, Trinidad, v Johnson Co
1 – Favion Thompson, Calvert, v Coolidge
1 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Calvert
1 – Victor Contreras, Nueces Canyon, v Bulverde Bracken Christian
1 – Andrew Nieto, Loraine, v Lueders-Avoca
1 – Dai’quan Brown, Lueders-Avoca, v Loraine
1 – Justin Miller, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian
1 – C Ramblin, Medina, v Rochelle
1 – Gerard Franklin, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy

Fumble Recoveries:
3 – Isaiah Alvarado, Morgan, v Penelope (1 returned for TD)
2 – A Ayala, Medina, v Rochelle (both returned for TDs)
2 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
2 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Johnson Co
2 – Leonardo Palacios, Avalon, v Heritage Christian
1 – Derek Halfmann, Garden City, v Santa Anna (in the endzone for TD)
1 – Deandre Tinnel, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian (returned 16 yards for TD)
1 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Jonesboro
1 – Eli Vincent, Northside, v Woodson
1 – Kason Virgil, White Deer, v Hart
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Gordon
1 – Nathaneal, Nazareth, v Ropes
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Milford
1 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
1 – Andy Cox, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
1 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard Prep, v Giddings
1 – Damian Leyva, Saint Jo, v McKinney Cornerstone
1 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Johnson Co
1 – Robert Vicencio, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
1 – Gage Payne, Wellman-Union, v Cotton Center
1 – Justin Miller, Fannindel, v Paris Trinity Christian
1 – Ben Palmer, Lakehill Prep, v Savoy
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6553
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Re: Week Two Only (single game) Statistical Leaders

Postby starman17 » Wed Sep 13, 2017 1:51 pm

Korbin Bass FR Rising Star vs Mullin 21 carries 325 yds
1 reception 7 yards
5 TD's

David Martinez SR Rising Star vs Mullin 10 tacles (3 for Loss)
1 Fumble Recovery
1 Passing TD
1 Rushing TD
starman17
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2017 7:45 pm


Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests